Clothed With The Amour Of Our Brotherhood, Strengthened By Our Manhood, Affirmed By Our Scholarship, Solidified By Our Perseverance,
and Uplifted By Our Principles "Be Involved,  Be Accountable,  Be Quemitted!!!

CSS Menus Drop Down Css3Menu.com

 

2012-2013 Third District Reclamations Chapter of the Year - 81st Third District Meeting
2014-2015 Third District Large Social Action Chapter of the Year - 83rd Third District Meeting
2016 City of Richmond Proclamation "Upsilon Nu Day"
2017 Virginia House of Delegates Joint Resolution 819 Commendation Recipient
 
YEAR MAN OF
THE YEAR
CITIZEN OF
THE YEAR
OUTSTANDING VOLUNTEER SUEPERIOR
 SERVICE
Meritorious Service*
FOUNDERS
AWARD
SERVICE
AWARD
JOSEPH M. STILLS BROTHERHOOD CHARLES YOUNG MILITARY
1973 Charles Finley Charles Finley   Eric Gwaltney, Phillip Corpening and Charles Finley*        
1975 Foster Miles Thomas Mitchell            
1977 Joseph Stills  Willie S. Watkins III            
1980 John Brown Claudette Mc. Daniel   Charles Finley*        
1981 Hallot Watkins     Charles Finley*        
1982 Freddie Robinson Jr              
1983 Randolph Shelton Rev. Miles Jones   Barry Griffin and Jerome Legions Jr.*        
1984 Jerome Legions Jr. Jerome Bynum   Jerome Jackson and Theoron Dargon*        
1985 Jerome Jackson Nathaniel Bowens   Andalo Brunson Jr. and Theoron Dargon*     James Porter  
1987 Jerome Legions Jr. Hon. Jean Cunningham   Andalo Brunson Jr. and Jerome Jackson*        
1988 Jerome Jackson Norma Jean Blaylock   Gary Woodson and Paul Carter*     Joseph Finley  
1989 Barry Griffin Grayland Crisp   Chris Chrichlow*     Jerome Legions Jr.  
1990 Cecil Shorte and Chris Chrichlow  Calvin Jamison   James Cooper*     Darrell Davis  
1997 King Salim Khalfani              
1998 Joseph Miller              
1999 Robert Lester Jackie Stone Esq. Dr. Lerla Joseph Wilbert Curtis, Franklin Dunn and George Jones*        
2000 Robert Lester  King Salim Khalfani Stanley Harris and Hanan El Amin          
2002 Gregory Parham Sylvia Wood            
2003 Gregory Parham              
2006 Edward West              
2007 Gregory Parham  Tyriel Smith Kemba Smith          
2008 Ronald Abernathy  Charles Finley Karl Baskerville          
2009 Ronald Abernathy Hon. Tim Kaine Kenneth L. Ragland          
2010 Jeffrey Tarpley Hon. Jennifer McClellan Arlissa-Grooms Washington          
2011 Eric Monroe Dr. Maureen Elgersmann-Lee     Charles Finley
    William Hill
2012 James Clark Bryan T. Norwood Sandra Antoine          
2013 Kevin Jackson Margaret S. Johnson            
2014 Michael Swain Lamont Bagby Shantelle Malachi     Foster Miles Jr
(55 Yr Award)
   
2015 Karlos Johnson Min. Hasan Z. Zarif Kelli Lemon Franklin Dunn
  Carroll Bartholomew
(50 Year Award)
  Zebby Miles
2016 Mike Harris Carole Denise Adams   Freager Sanders III Michael Edwards
Nelson Lawson, Napoleon Peoples, Oliver Johnson, Joseph M. Stills(50 Year Award), Raymond Cowans(55 Year Award),    
   

  Members LoginThe Richmond Ques Upsilon Nu Ques Third District
Scholarship Foundation Pay Dues Contact Us

2003-2015 Upsilon Nu Chapter All Rights Reserved